Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22112 NGP BSL INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and BHUSAVAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 374.48 miles / 604 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY departs from NAGPUR at 07:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 17:45 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to BHUSAVAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BURHANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BURHANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22112 NGP BSL INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22112 NGP-BSL INTERCITY NGP BSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 07:20 1
2 KSWR KALMESHWAR 07:42 07:44 1
3 KATL KATOL 08:13 08:15 1
4 NRKR NARKHER 08:37 08:39 1
5 PAR PANDHURNA 08:56 08:58 1
6 MTY MULTAI 09:48 09:50 1
7 AMLA AMLA JN 10:09 10:12 1
8 BZU BETUL 10:33 10:35 1
9 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:16 11:18 1
10 BBTR BARBATPUR 11:29 11:30 1
11 ET ITARSI JN 12:45 12:55 1
12 BPF BANAPURA 13:21 13:22 1
13 TBN TIMARNI 13:42 13:43 1
14 HD HARDA 13:56 13:58 1
15 KKN KHIRKIYA 14:23 14:24 1
16 CAER CHHANERA 14:48 14:50 1
17 KNW KHANDWA 15:40 15:45 1
18 NPNR NEPANAGAR 16:20 16:22 1
19 BAU BURHANPUR 16:42 16:44 1
20 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY

  1. What is 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY runs Mon,Thu,Sat between NAGPUR and BHUSAVAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY from NAGPUR to BHUSAVAL JN?
    22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY from NAGPUR at 07:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 17:45 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY covers?
    22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY covers total distance of 604 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY?
    22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY?
    22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22112-NGP BSL INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KALMESHWAR(KSWR), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BARBATPUR(BBTR), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), CHHANERA(CAER), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Itarsi Junction
  2. Nagpur and Ghoradongri
  3. Nagpur and Narkher
  4. Nagpur and Pandhurna
  5. Nagpur and Amla Junction
  6. Nagpur and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Nagpur and Betul
  8. Harda and Khandwa
  9. Betul and Harda
  10. Harda and Burhanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System