Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22111 BSL NGP INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 374.48 miles / 604 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:10 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUSAVAL JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALMESHWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALMESHWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22111 BSL NGP INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22111 BSL-NGP INTERCITY BSL NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSL BHUSAVAL JN First 05:35 1
2 BAU BURHANPUR 06:18 06:20 1
3 NPNR NEPANAGAR 06:38 06:40 1
4 KNW KHANDWA 07:25 07:30 1
5 CAER CHHANERA 08:02 08:04 1
6 KKN KHIRKIYA 08:27 08:29 1
7 HD HARDA 08:54 08:56 1
8 TBN TIMARNI 09:07 09:08 1
9 BPF BANAPURA 09:27 09:29 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 10:50 11:05 1
11 BBTR BARBATPUR 12:04 12:05 1
12 GDYA GHORADONGRI 12:11 12:13 1
13 BZU BETUL 12:49 12:51 1
14 AMLA AMLA JN 13:15 13:17 1
15 MTY MULTAI 13:33 13:35 1
16 PAR PANDHURNA 14:13 14:15 1
17 NRKR NARKHER 14:28 14:30 1
18 KATL KATOL 14:53 14:55 1
19 KSWR KALMESHWAR 15:23 15:25 1
20 NGP NAGPUR 16:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY

  1. What is 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY runs Wed,Fri,Sun between BHUSAVAL JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY from BHUSAVAL JN to NAGPUR?
    22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:10 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY covers?
    22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY covers total distance of 604 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY?
    22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY?
    22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22111-BSL NGP INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), CHHANERA(CAER), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), BARBATPUR(BBTR), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), KALMESHWAR(KSWR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Narkher and Nagpur
  2. Pandhurna and Nagpur
  3. Ghoradongri and Nagpur
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur
  5. Amla Junction and Nagpur
  6. Betul and Nagpur
  7. Itarsi Junction and Nagpur
  8. Khandwa and Betul
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Amla Junction
  10. Khandwa and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System