Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22108 LATUR CSTM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LATUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 327.98 miles / 529 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri.

22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS departs from LATUR at 22:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LATUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22108 LATUR CSTM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS LUR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUR LATUR First 22:30 1
2 HGL HARANGUL 22:42 22:43 1
3 UMD USMANABAD 23:30 23:32 1
4 BTW BARSI TOWN 23:57 23:58 1
5 KWV KURDUVADI 00:53 00:55 2
6 DD DAUND JN 02:45 02:50 2
7 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:15 2
8 LNL LONAVALA 05:13 05:15 2
9 KJT KARJAT 05:58 06:00 2
10 KYN KALYAN JN 06:42 06:45 2
11 TNA THANE 07:04 07:05 2
12 DR DADAR 07:30 07:33 2
13 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri between LATUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS from LATUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS from LATUR at 22:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 529 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22108-LATUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LATUR(LUR), HARANGUL(HGL), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Daund Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  7. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  8. Thane and Dadar
  9. Daund Junction and Karjat
  10. Daund Junction and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System