Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22107 CSTM LATUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and LATUR Stations. It covers total journey of 327.98 miles / 529 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun.

22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:00 and arrives LATUR at 06:30 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to LATUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARANGUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARANGUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22107 CSTM LATUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22107 CSMT-LATUR EXPRESS CSMT LUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 21:00 1
2 DR DADAR 21:12 21:15 1
3 TNA THANE 21:34 21:35 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 21:50 21:53 1
5 KJT KARJAT 22:38 22:40 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 23:22 23:25 1
7 PUNE PUNE JN 00:30 00:35 2
8 DD DAUND JN 01:50 01:52 2
9 KWV KURDUVADI 03:18 03:23 2
10 BTW BARSI TOWN 03:53 03:55 2
11 UMD USMANABAD 04:37 04:40 2
12 HGL HARANGUL 06:09 06:10 2
13 LUR LATUR 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and LATURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to LATUR?
    22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:00 and arrives LATUR at 06:30 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS covers?
    22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 529 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS?
    22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS?
    22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22107-CSTM LATUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), HARANGUL(HGL), LATUR(LUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kurduvadi
  6. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  7. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Kurduvadi
  9. Lonavala and Daund Junction
  10. Dadar and Thane

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System