Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 119.04 miles / 192 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 18:35 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:00 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS PUNE CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 18:35 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 19:24 19:25 1
3 KJT KARJAT 20:08 20:10 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 20:50 20:52 1
5 TNA THANE 21:08 21:10 1
6 DR DADAR 21:33 21:35 1
7 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 22:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 18:35 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS covers?
    22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22106-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Pune Junction and Karjat
  5. Pune Junction and Lonavala
  6. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  7. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  8. Thane and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System