Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 119.04 miles / 192 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:40 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:05 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 05:40 1
2 DR DADAR 05:51 05:53 1
3 TNA THANE 06:14 06:16 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 06:33 06:35 1
5 KJT KARJAT 07:13 07:15 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 07:58 08:00 1
7 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 08:48 08:50 1
8 PUNE PUNE JN 09:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN?
    22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:40 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS covers?
    22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22105-INDRAYANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  4. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  5. Thane and Kalyan Junction
  6. Dadar and Karjat
  7. Karjat and Pune Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Karjat
  9. Dadar and Thane
  10. Dadar and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System