Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22104 FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 990.76 miles / 1598 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from FAIZABAD JN at 23:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:00 Tue. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22104 FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22104 FD-LTT SUPER FAST EXP FD LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FD FAIZABAD JN First 23:55 1
2 ABP AKBARPUR 01:13 01:15 2
3 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 02:24 02:26 2
4 JNU JAUNPUR JN 02:53 02:55 2
5 MAY MARIAHU 03:37 03:39 2
6 JNH JANGHAI JN 04:23 04:25 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 06:35 07:00 2
8 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:58 09:00 2
9 STA SATNA 10:05 10:15 2
10 KTE KATNI 11:25 11:30 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 12:55 13:05 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 17:10 17:20 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:30 21:40 2
14 JL JALGAON JN 22:08 22:10 2
15 NK NASIK ROAD 00:55 01:00 3
16 KYN KALYAN JN 03:57 04:00 3
17 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs Tue between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP from FAIZABAD JN at 23:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 1598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP?
    22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP?
    22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22104-FD LTT SUPER FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. FAIZABAD JN(FD), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Jalgaon Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Manikpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Jabalpur and Nasik Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System