Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22103 LTT FD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22103-LTT FD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 990.76 miles / 1598 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

22103-LTT FD EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 17:50 Mon. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to FAIZABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AKBARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AKBARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22103 LTT FD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22103 LTT-FD EXPRESS LTT FD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 14:30 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 15:05 15:07 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 17:28 17:30 1
4 JL JALGAON JN 19:53 19:55 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:20 20:30 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 01:20 01:30 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 04:40 04:50 2
8 KTE KATNI 05:50 05:55 2
9 STA SATNA 07:25 07:35 2
10 MKP MANIKPUR JN 09:35 09:37 2
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:40 12:05 2
12 JNH JANGHAI JN 13:03 13:05 2
13 MAY MARIAHU 13:50 13:52 2
14 JNU JAUNPUR JN 14:35 14:37 2
15 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 15:18 15:20 2
16 ABP AKBARPUR 15:55 15:57 2
17 FD FAIZABAD JN 17:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS

  1. What is 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22103-LTT FD EXPRESS runs Mon between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to FAIZABAD JN?
    22103-LTT FD EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 17:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS covers?
    22103-LTT FD EXPRESS covers total distance of 1598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS?
    22103-LTT FD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS?
    22103-LTT FD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22103-LTT FD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), FAIZABAD JN(FD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Allahabad Junction
  9. Nasik Road and Jabalpur
  10. Nasik Road and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System