Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22102 MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP now in india.

Train number 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 161.2 miles / 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 42 Mins and runs Daily.

22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 05:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 10:07 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22102 MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22102 MMR-CSMT RAJYA RANI EXP MMR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 05:25 1
2 NK NASIK ROAD 06:13 06:15 1
3 DVL DEVLALI 06:23 06:25 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 07:15 07:20 1
5 KSRA KASARA 07:48 07:50 1
6 KYN KALYAN JN 08:48 08:50 1
7 TNA THANE 09:13 09:15 1
8 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 10:07 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP

  1. What is 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP train running status / running days?
    22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP runs Daily between MANMAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP from MANMAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP from MANMAD JN at 05:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 10:07 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP covers?
    22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP?
    22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP?
    22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 42 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22102-MMR CSTM RAJYA RANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Devlali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Manmad Junction and Devlali
  6. Nasik Road and Devlali
  7. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  8. Manmad Junction and Igatpuri
  9. Nasik Road and Igatpuri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System