Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

21126 BIX INDB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHIND and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 402.38 miles / 649 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.

21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS departs from BHIND at 17:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Wed,Sat,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHIND to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 21126 BIX INDB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
21126 BIX - INDB EXPRESS BIX INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BIX BHIND First 17:10 1
2 SONI SONI 17:32 17:34 1
3 GOA GOHAD ROAD 17:50 17:52 1
4 MLAR MALANPUR 18:09 18:11 1
5 SAC SANICHARA 18:23 18:25 1
6 GWL GWALIOR JN. 19:00 19:30 1
7 SVPI SHIVPURI 21:33 21:38 1
8 BDWS BADARWAS 22:53 22:55 1
9 GUNA GUNA 00:45 00:55 2
10 RTA RUTHIYAI 01:25 01:30 2
11 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 02:12 02:14 2
12 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 02:43 02:45 2
13 SFY SHAJAPUR 03:58 04:00 2
14 MKC MAKSI 05:00 05:02 2
15 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:45 06:05 2
16 DWX DEWAS 06:39 06:41 2
17 INDB INDORE JN BG 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS

  1. What is 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat,Sun between BHIND and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS from BHIND to INDORE JN BG?
    21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS from BHIND at 17:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS covers?
    21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS covers total distance of 649 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS?
    21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS?
    21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 21126-BIX INDB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BHIND(BIX), SONI(SONI), GOHAD ROAD(GOA), MALANPUR(MLAR), SANICHARA(SAC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), BADARWAS(BDWS), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gwalior and Shivpuri
  2. Guna and Dewas
  3. Guna and Indore Junction Bg
  4. Guna and Maksi
  5. Guna and Ujjain Junction
  6. Gwalior and Dewas
  7. Gwalior and Guna
  8. Gwalior and Indore Junction Bg
  9. Gwalior and Maksi
  10. Gwalior and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System