Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

21125 INDORE BHIND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

21125-INDORE BHIND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP now in india.

Train number 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and BHIND Stations. It covers total journey of 402.38 miles / 649 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

21125-INDORE BHIND EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 20:05 and arrives BHIND at 09:50 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to BHIND train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
21125 INDORE BHIND EXP INDB BIX
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 20:05 1
2 DWX DEWAS 20:41 20:43 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:45 22:10 1
4 MKC MAKSI 23:15 23:17 1
5 SFY SHAJAPUR 23:33 23:35 1
6 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 00:48 00:50 2
7 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 01:19 01:21 2
8 RTA RUTHIYAI 02:15 02:18 2
9 GUNA GUNA 03:00 03:10 2
10 BDWS BADARWAS 03:53 03:55 2
11 SVPI SHIVPURI 04:45 04:50 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 07:47 08:00 2
13 SAC SANICHARA 08:17 08:19 2
14 MLAR MALANPUR 08:31 08:33 2
15 GOA GOHAD ROAD 08:52 08:54 2
16 SONI SONI 09:12 09:14 2
17 BIX BHIND 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP

  1. What is 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP train running status / running days?
    21125-INDORE BHIND EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sat between INDORE JN BG and BHINDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP from INDORE JN BG to BHIND?
    21125-INDORE BHIND EXP from INDORE JN BG at 20:05 and arrives BHIND at 09:50 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP covers?
    21125-INDORE BHIND EXP covers total distance of 649 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP?
    21125-INDORE BHIND EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP?
    21125-INDORE BHIND EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 21125-INDORE BHIND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), BADARWAS(BDWS), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SANICHARA(SAC), MALANPUR(MLAR), GOHAD ROAD(GOA), SONI(SONI), BHIND(BIX),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ujjain Junction and Maksi
  2. Dewas and Ujjain Junction
  3. Dewas and Guna
  4. Dewas and Gwalior
  5. Dewas and Maksi
  6. Guna and Gwalior
  7. Indore Junction Bg and Guna
  8. Indore Junction Bg and Gwalior
  9. Indore Junction Bg and Maksi
  10. Indore Junction Bg and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System