Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19806 UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHAMPUR and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 678.28 miles / 1094 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from UDHAMPUR at 14:35 and arrives KOTA JN at 11:10 Thu. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHAMPUR to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at INDARGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "INDARGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19806 UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP UHP KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHP UDHAMPUR First 14:35 1
2 JAT JAMMU TAWI 15:50 16:05 1
3 KTHU KATHUA 17:05 17:07 1
4 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 18:00 18:10 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 20:35 20:40 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:40 21:50 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:45 23:55 1
8 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 00:26 00:28 2
9 KUN KARNAL 00:51 00:53 2
10 PNP PANIPAT JN 01:21 01:23 2
11 SNP SONIPAT 01:54 01:56 2
12 NDLS NEW DELHI 03:10 03:40 2
13 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 03:53 03:55 2
14 FDB FARIDABAD 04:13 04:15 2
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 06:15 06:20 2
16 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:54 06:55 2
17 BXN BAYANA JN 07:24 07:25 2
18 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:48 07:50 2
19 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:35 08:40 2
20 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:25 09:27 2
21 IDG INDARGARH 09:53 09:55 2
22 KOTA KOTA JN 11:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between UDHAMPUR and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP from UDHAMPUR to KOTA JN?
    19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP from UDHAMPUR at 14:35 and arrives KOTA JN at 11:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1094 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19806-UHP KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Jammu Tawi and H Nizamuddin
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  5. Pathankot Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  6. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Karnal and H Nizamuddin
  8. Kurukshetra Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  10. Kathua and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System