Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19805 KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and UDHAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 678.28 miles / 1094 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP departs from KOTA JN at 14:30 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 12:15 Wed. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to UDHAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMMU TAWI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMMU TAWI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19805 KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP KOTA UHP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 14:30 1
2 IDG INDARGARH 15:18 15:20 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:46 15:48 1
4 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 16:45 16:50 1
5 HAN HINDAUN CITY 17:25 17:27 1
6 BXN BAYANA JN 18:10 18:12 1
7 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:50 18:52 1
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:55 20:00 1
9 FDB FARIDABAD 21:39 21:41 1
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22:15 22:35 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:00 23:20 1
12 SNP SONIPAT 00:04 00:06 2
13 PNP PANIPAT JN 00:51 00:53 2
14 KUN KARNAL 01:18 01:20 2
15 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 01:46 01:48 2
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:15 03:25 2
17 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:25 05:35 2
18 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:35 06:38 2
19 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 08:20 08:25 2
20 KTHU KATHUA 08:58 09:00 2
21 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:40 10:55 2
22 UHP UDHAMPUR 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP runs Wed between KOTA JN and UDHAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP from KOTA JN to UDHAMPUR?
    19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP from KOTA JN at 14:30 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 12:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1094 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP?
    19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP?
    19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19805-KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  3. H Nizamuddin and Karnal
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  6. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Udhampur
  10. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System