Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19804 SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 703.7 miles / 1135 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives KOTA JN at 23:50 Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at INDARGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "INDARGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19804 SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP SVDK KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:55 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 00:15 00:17 2
5 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 2
7 MEX MUKERIAN 02:11 02:13 2
8 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 2
9 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:03 04:05 2
10 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:24 04:26 2
11 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 2
12 MET MALERKOTLA 06:13 06:15 2
13 DUI DHURI JN 06:35 07:00 2
14 SAG SANGRUR 07:15 07:17 2
15 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 2
16 TUN TOHANA 09:01 09:03 2
17 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2
18 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 2
19 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2
20 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:48 11:50 2
21 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 2
22 FDB FARIDABAD 15:14 15:16 2
23 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:00 18:10 2
24 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:37 18:39 2
25 BXN BAYANA JN 19:07 19:09 2
26 HAN HINDAUN CITY 19:31 19:33 2
27 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 20:13 20:15 2
28 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:15 21:20 2
29 IDG INDARGARH 21:48 21:50 2
30 KOTA KOTA JN 23:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KOTA JN?
    19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives KOTA JN at 23:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1135 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19804-SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  5. Phillaur Junction and New Delhi
  6. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  7. Jakhal Junction and New Delhi
  8. New Delhi and Gangapur City
  9. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
  10. New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System