Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19803 KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 703.7 miles / 1135 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.

19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP departs from KOTA JN at 14:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19803 KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP KOTA SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 14:30 1
2 IDG INDARGARH 15:18 15:20 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:46 15:48 1
4 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 16:45 16:50 1
5 HAN HINDAUN CITY 17:25 17:27 1
6 BXN BAYANA JN 18:10 18:12 1
7 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:50 18:52 1
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:55 20:00 1
9 FDB FARIDABAD 21:39 21:41 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:00 00:10 2
11 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 2
12 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 2
13 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 2
14 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 2
15 TUN TOHANA 03:27 03:29 2
16 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 2
17 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 2
18 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 2
19 MET MALERKOTLA 05:48 05:50 2
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 2
21 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:23 07:25 2
22 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:46 07:48 2
23 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 2
24 MEX MUKERIAN 09:24 09:26 2
25 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 2
26 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 2
27 SMBX SAMBA 11:36 11:38 2
28 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 2
29 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 2
30 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between KOTA JN and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP from KOTA JN to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP from KOTA JN at 14:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP covers?
    19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1135 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP?
    19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP?
    19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19803-KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), SAMBA(SMBX), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  4. New Delhi and Pathankot Cantt
  5. New Delhi and Udhampur
  6. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  7. New Delhi and Dhuri Junction
  8. New Delhi and Kathua
  9. New Delhi and Phagwara Junction
  10. New Delhi and Phillaur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System