Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19802 INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 267.84 miles / 432 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 14:45 and arrives KOTA JN at 23:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANTAH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANTAH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19802 INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19802 INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP INDB KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 14:45 1
2 DWX DEWAS 15:21 15:23 1
3 MKC MAKSI 16:18 16:20 1
4 SFY SHAJAPUR 16:44 16:46 1
5 SFW SARANGPUR 17:11 17:13 1
6 PFR PACHOR ROAD 17:51 17:53 1
7 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 18:13 18:15 1
8 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 18:43 18:45 1
9 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 19:04 19:06 1
10 RTA RUTHIYAI 20:10 20:20 1
11 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 20:52 20:54 1
12 BAZ BARAN 21:34 21:36 1
13 ATH ANTAH 21:54 21:56 1
14 KOTA KOTA JN 23:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP from INDORE JN BG to KOTA JN?
    19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP from INDORE JN BG at 14:45 and arrives KOTA JN at 23:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP covers?
    19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 432 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP?
    19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP?
    19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19802-INDB KOTA INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), SARANGPUR(SFW), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), BARAN(BAZ), ANTAH(ATH), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System