Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19801 KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 267.84 miles / 432 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP departs from KOTA JN at 06:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 14:15 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19801 KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19801 KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP KOTA INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 06:30 1
2 ATH ANTAH 07:02 07:04 1
3 BAZ BARAN 07:20 07:22 1
4 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 08:02 08:04 1
5 RTA RUTHIYAI 09:10 09:20 1
6 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 09:42 09:44 1
7 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 10:08 10:10 1
8 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 10:40 10:42 1
9 PFR PACHOR ROAD 11:09 11:11 1
10 SFW SARANGPUR 11:40 11:42 1
11 SFY SHAJAPUR 12:04 12:06 1
12 MKC MAKSI 12:48 12:50 1
13 DWX DEWAS 13:21 13:23 1
14 INDB INDORE JN BG 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between KOTA JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP from KOTA JN to INDORE JN BG?
    19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP from KOTA JN at 06:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP covers?
    19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 432 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP?
    19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP?
    19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19801-KOTA INDB INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), ANTAH(ATH), BARAN(BAZ), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), SARANGPUR(SFW), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System