Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19718-CDG JP INTERCIT Train running status

Where is my train 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT now in india.

Train number 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 367.04 miles / 592 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

19718-CDG JP INTERCIT departs from CHANDIGARH at 12:45 and arrives JAIPUR at 00:50 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHINAGAR JPR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHINAGAR JPR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT CDG JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 12:45 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:45 13:55 1
3 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 14:28 15:00 1
4 KLE KAITHAL 15:49 15:51 1
5 NRW NARWANA JN 16:45 16:47 1
6 UCA UCHANA 17:00 17:01 1
7 JIND JIND JN 17:20 17:25 1
8 ROK ROHTAK JN 18:15 18:20 1
9 JHJ JHAJJAR 19:11 19:13 1
10 RE REWARI 20:20 20:25 1
11 KRH KHAIRTHAL 20:59 21:01 1
12 AWR ALWAR JN. 21:22 21:25 1
13 RHG RAJGARH 22:17 22:18 1
14 BKI BANDIKUI JN 22:37 22:39 1
15 DO DAUSA 22:59 23:01 1
16 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:53 23:55 1
17 JP JAIPUR 00:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT

  1. What is 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT train running status / running days?
    19718-CDG JP INTERCIT runs Daily between CHANDIGARH and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT from CHANDIGARH to JAIPUR?
    19718-CDG JP INTERCIT from CHANDIGARH at 12:45 and arrives JAIPUR at 00:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT covers?
    19718-CDG JP INTERCIT covers total distance of 592 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT?
    19718-CDG JP INTERCIT runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT?
    19718-CDG JP INTERCIT reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19718-CDG JP INTERCIT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KAITHAL(KLE), NARWANA JN(NRW), UCHANA(UCA), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JHAJJAR(JHJ), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Bandikui Junction
  2. Rewari and Dausa
  3. Rewari and Gandhinagar Jpr
  4. Jind Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  6. Kurukshetra Junction and Alwar
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and Jind Junction
  8. Kurukshetra Junction and Bandikui Junction
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Jaipur
  10. Kurukshetra Junction and Dausa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System