Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19717 JP CDG INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19717-JP CDG INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 367.04 miles / 592 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19717-JP CDG INTERCITY departs from JAIPUR at 16:40 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 04:55 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY JP CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 16:40 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 16:48 16:50 1
3 DO DAUSA 17:30 17:32 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 17:55 17:57 1
5 RHG RAJGARH 18:13 18:15 1
6 AWR ALWAR JN. 18:53 18:56 1
7 KRH KHAIRTHAL 19:19 19:21 1
8 RE REWARI 20:30 20:35 1
9 JHJ JHAJJAR 21:50 21:52 1
10 ROK ROHTAK JN 22:48 22:50 1
11 JIND JIND JN 23:40 23:45 1
12 UCA UCHANA 23:59 00:01 2
13 NRW NARWANA JN 00:20 00:22 2
14 KLE KAITHAL 01:03 01:05 2
15 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 02:00 02:30 2
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:50 04:12 2
17 CDG CHANDIGARH 04:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY

  1. What is 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    19717-JP CDG INTERCITY runs Daily between JAIPUR and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY from JAIPUR to CHANDIGARH?
    19717-JP CDG INTERCITY from JAIPUR at 16:40 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 04:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY covers?
    19717-JP CDG INTERCITY covers total distance of 592 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY?
    19717-JP CDG INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY?
    19717-JP CDG INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19717-JP CDG INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), JHAJJAR(JHJ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), UCHANA(UCA), NARWANA JN(NRW), KAITHAL(KLE), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Rohtak Junction
  2. Kurukshetra Junction and Chandigarh
  3. Dausa and Chandigarh
  4. Narwana Junction and Kurukshetra Junction
  5. Dausa and Jind Junction
  6. Narwana Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Dausa and Kurukshetra Junction
  8. Jaipur and Alwar
  9. Dausa and Narwana Junction
  10. Jaipur and Bandikui Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System