Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19716 LJN JP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19716-LJN JP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19716-LJN JP EXP now in india.

Train number 19716-LJN JP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

19716-LJN JP EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 12:10 and arrives JAIPUR at 01:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19716-LJN JP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHINAGAR JPR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHINAGAR JPR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19716-LJN JP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19716 LJN JP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19716 LJN JP EXP LJN JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 12:10 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:50 13:55 1
3 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 14:05 14:10 1
4 KJN KANNAUJ 15:09 15:11 1
5 FBD FARRUKHABAD 16:20 16:25 1
6 KSJ KASGANJ 18:05 18:15 1
7 HTC HATHRAS CITY 18:58 19:00 1
8 MRT MATHURA CANT 19:58 20:00 1
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:20 20:30 1
10 AH ACHHNERA JN 21:10 21:35 1
11 BTE BHARATPUR JN 22:04 22:06 1
12 NBI NADBAI 22:26 22:28 1
13 KL KHERIL 22:43 22:45 1
14 BKI BANDIKUI JN 00:08 00:10 2
15 DO DAUSA 00:30 00:32 2
16 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 01:17 01:20 2
17 JP JAIPUR 01:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19716-LJN JP EXP

  1. What is 19716-LJN JP EXP train running status / running days?
    19716-LJN JP EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between LUCKNOWJN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19716-LJN JP EXP from LUCKNOWJN to JAIPUR?
    19716-LJN JP EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 12:10 and arrives JAIPUR at 01:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19716-LJN JP EXP covers?
    19716-LJN JP EXP covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19716-LJN JP EXP?
    19716-LJN JP EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19716-LJN JP EXP?
    19716-LJN JP EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19716-LJN JP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA CANT(MRT), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), NADBAI(NBI), KHERIL(KL), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Achhnera Junction
  2. Kasganj and Bandikui Junction
  3. Kasganj and Bharatpur Junction
  4. Kasganj and Dausa
  5. Kasganj and Gandhinagar Jpr
  6. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central
  7. Kasganj and Mathura Junction
  8. Lucknow Ne and Achhnera Junction
  9. Lucknow Ne and Bharatpur Junction
  10. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Anwrganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System