Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19715 JP LJN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19715-JP LJN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19715-JP LJN EXP now in india.

Train number 19715-JP LJN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

19715-JP LJN EXP departs from JAIPUR at 21:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 10:25 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19715-JP LJN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19715-JP LJN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19715 JP LJN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19715 JP LJN EXP JP LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 21:00 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 21:07 21:10 1
3 DO DAUSA 21:49 21:51 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 22:35 22:37 1
5 KL KHERIL 23:10 23:12 1
6 NBI NADBAI 23:27 23:29 1
7 BTE BHARATPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2
8 AH ACHHNERA JN 00:40 01:05 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:05 02:15 2
10 MRT MATHURA CANT 02:25 02:27 2
11 HTC HATHRAS CITY 03:01 03:03 2
12 KSJ KASGANJ 03:57 04:07 2
13 FBD FARRUKHABAD 05:45 05:50 2
14 KJN KANNAUJ 06:41 06:43 2
15 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 08:38 08:40 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:50 08:55 2
17 LJN LUCKNOWJN 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19715-JP LJN EXP

  1. What is 19715-JP LJN EXP train running status / running days?
    19715-JP LJN EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between JAIPUR and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19715-JP LJN EXP from JAIPUR to LUCKNOWJN?
    19715-JP LJN EXP from JAIPUR at 21:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 10:25 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19715-JP LJN EXP covers?
    19715-JP LJN EXP covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19715-JP LJN EXP?
    19715-JP LJN EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19715-JP LJN EXP?
    19715-JP LJN EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19715-JP LJN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Lucknow Ne
  2. Kasganj and Kanpur Central
  3. Kasganj and Farrukhabad
  4. Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj
  5. Dausa and Lucknow Ne
  6. Farrukhabad and Lucknow Ne
  7. Mathura Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Jaipur and Lucknow Ne
  9. Gandhinagar Jpr and Lucknow Ne
  10. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System