Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19714 SC JP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19714-SC JP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19714-SC JP EXP now in india.

Train number 19714-SC JP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1075.08 miles / 1734 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

19714-SC JP EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Mon. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19714-SC JP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19714-SC JP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19714 SC JP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19714 SC JP EXP SC JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 21:20 1
2 MED MEDCHAL 22:09 22:10 1
3 KMC KAMAREDDI 23:30 23:32 1
4 NZB NIZAMABAD 00:30 00:35 2
5 MUE MUDKHED 02:40 02:42 2
6 NED NANDED 03:10 03:15 2
7 PAU PURNA JN 04:00 04:10 2
8 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 05:19 05:20 2
9 WHM WASHIM 06:19 06:20 2
10 AK AKOLA JN 08:00 08:10 2
11 MZR MURTAJAPUR 08:38 08:40 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 09:17 09:20 2
13 NAVI NAVI 09:35 09:38 2
14 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 10:28 10:30 2
15 NRKR NARKHER 11:58 12:00 2
16 AMLA AMLA JN 13:28 13:30 2
17 BZU BETUL 14:13 14:15 2
18 ET ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 2
19 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2
20 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 2
21 SEH SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2
22 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2
23 BCH BERCHHA 20:12 20:14 2
24 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 2
25 NAD NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 2
26 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 00:53 00:55 3
27 KOTA KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 3
28 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 3
29 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 04:48 04:50 3
30 DPA DURGAPURA 05:45 05:46 3
31 JP JAIPUR 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19714-SC JP EXP

  1. What is 19714-SC JP EXP train running status / running days?
    19714-SC JP EXP runs Mon between SECUNDERABAD JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19714-SC JP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to JAIPUR?
    19714-SC JP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19714-SC JP EXP covers?
    19714-SC JP EXP covers total distance of 1734 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19714-SC JP EXP?
    19714-SC JP EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19714-SC JP EXP?
    19714-SC JP EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19714-SC JP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MEDCHAL(MED), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), NAVI(NAVI), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), NARKHER(NRKR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Akola Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Betul
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Itarsi Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Amla Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Nagda Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Narkher
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Purna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System