Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19713 JP SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19713-JP SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19713-JP SC EXP now in india.

Train number 19713-JP SC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1075.08 miles / 1734 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

19713-JP SC EXP departs from JAIPUR at 21:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 Sat. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19713-JP SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MEDCHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MEDCHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19713-JP SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19713 JP SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19713 JP SC EXP JP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 21:05 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 21:09 21:14 1
3 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 21:56 21:58 1
4 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:58 23:15 1
5 KOTA KOTA JN 00:30 00:35 2
6 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:38 01:40 2
7 NAD NAGDA JN 03:55 04:20 2
8 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:15 05:25 2
9 BCH BERCHHA 06:08 06:10 2
10 SJP SHUJALPUR 06:48 06:50 2
11 SEH SEHORE 07:23 07:25 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:30 09:35 2
13 HBJ HABIBGANJ 09:47 09:49 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
15 BZU BETUL 13:53 13:55 2
16 AMLA AMLA JN 14:24 14:26 2
17 NRKR NARKHER 15:48 15:50 2
18 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 17:30 17:32 2
19 NAVI NAVI 18:07 18:10 2
20 BD BADNERA JN 18:32 18:35 2
21 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:03 19:05 2
22 AK AKOLA JN 19:50 20:00 2
23 WHM WASHIM 21:14 21:15 2
24 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:59 22:00 2
25 PAU PURNA JN 23:30 23:40 2
26 NED NANDED 00:25 00:30 3
27 MUE MUDKHED 01:23 01:25 3
28 NZB NIZAMABAD 03:15 03:20 3
29 KMC KAMAREDDI 04:05 04:06 3
30 MED MEDCHAL 05:55 05:56 3
31 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19713-JP SC EXP

  1. What is 19713-JP SC EXP train running status / running days?
    19713-JP SC EXP runs Sat between JAIPUR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19713-JP SC EXP from JAIPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    19713-JP SC EXP from JAIPUR at 21:05 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19713-JP SC EXP covers?
    19713-JP SC EXP covers total distance of 1734 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19713-JP SC EXP?
    19713-JP SC EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19713-JP SC EXP?
    19713-JP SC EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19713-JP SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), NARKHER(NRKR), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), NAVI(NAVI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MEDCHAL(MED), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Betul and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Habibganj and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Amla Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Itarsi Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Ujjain Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Nizamabad and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Kamareddi and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Mudkhed and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Narkher and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System