Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 491.04 miles / 792 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 16:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 09:25 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANAKPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANAKPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP BPL JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 16:50 1
2 BIH BAIRAGARH 17:04 17:06 1
3 SEH SEHORE 17:26 17:27 1
4 KPP KALAPIPAL 17:53 17:54 1
5 SJP SHUJALPUR 18:06 18:08 1
6 AKD AKODIA 18:21 18:22 1
7 KSH KALI SINDH 18:40 18:41 1
8 BCH BERCHHA 18:53 18:54 1
9 MKC MAKSI 19:09 19:10 1
10 UJN UJJAIN JN 20:05 20:30 1
11 NAD NAGDA JN 21:25 21:27 1
12 KUH KHACHROD 21:38 21:40 1
13 RTM RATLAM JN 22:20 22:40 1
14 JAO JAORA 23:28 23:30 1
15 MDS MANDASOR 00:08 00:10 2
16 PIP PIPLIA 00:28 00:29 2
17 NMH NIMACH 01:15 01:17 2
18 NBH NIMBAHERA 01:48 01:50 2
19 COR CHITTAURGARH 02:40 02:50 2
20 CNA CHANDERIYA 03:15 03:22 2
21 BHL BHILWARA 04:14 04:19 2
22 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 05:06 05:08 2
23 BDW BANDANWARA 05:26 05:28 2
24 NSD NASIRABAD 05:46 05:48 2
25 AII AJMER 06:40 06:55 2
26 MDJN MADAR JN 07:08 07:09 2
27 KSG KISHANGARH 07:26 07:28 2
28 TL TILONIYA 07:42 07:43 2
29 NRI NARAINA 08:04 08:05 2
30 FL PHULERA JN 08:18 08:20 2
31 HDA HIRNODA 08:28 08:29 2
32 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 08:38 08:39 2
33 KKU KANAKPURA 09:01 09:02 2
34 JP JAIPUR 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP runs Daily between BHOPAL JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP from BHOPAL JN to JAIPUR?
    19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP from BHOPAL JN at 16:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 09:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP covers?
    19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 792 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP?
    19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP?
    19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), KALI SINDH(KSH), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), JAORA(JAO), MANDASOR(MDS), PIPLIA(PIP), NIMACH(NMH), NIMBAHERA(NBH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), CHANDERIYA(CNA), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BANDANWARA(BDW), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), MADAR JN(MDJN), KISHANGARH(KSG), TILONIYA(TL), NARAINA(NRI), PHULERA JN(FL), HIRNODA(HDA), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), KANAKPURA(KKU), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Nagda Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Shujalpur
  3. Bhopal Junction and Ajmer Junction
  4. Bhopal Junction and Bhilwara
  5. Bhopal Junction and Chittaurgarh
  6. Bhopal Junction and Jaipur
  7. Bhopal Junction and Khachrod
  8. Shujalpur and Berchha
  9. Bhopal Junction and Maksi
  10. Bhopal Junction and Ratlam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System