Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19711 JP BPL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19711-JP BPL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19711-JP BPL EXP now in india.

Train number 19711-JP BPL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 491.04 miles / 792 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

19711-JP BPL EXP departs from JAIPUR at 18:10 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 11:25 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19711-JP BPL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAIRAGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAIRAGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19711-JP BPL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19711 JP BPL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19711 JP BPL EXP JP BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 18:10 1
2 KKU KANAKPURA 18:20 18:21 1
3 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 18:41 18:42 1
4 HDA HIRNODA 18:51 18:52 1
5 FL PHULERA JN 19:01 19:03 1
6 NRI NARAINA 19:13 19:14 1
7 TL TILONIYA 19:37 19:38 1
8 KSG KISHANGARH 19:49 19:51 1
9 MDJN MADAR JN 20:23 20:25 1
10 AII AJMER 20:55 21:05 1
11 NSD NASIRABAD 21:28 21:30 1
12 BDW BANDANWARA 21:55 21:57 1
13 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 22:17 22:19 1
14 BHL BHILWARA 23:10 23:15 1
15 CNA CHANDERIYA 00:25 00:27 2
16 COR CHITTAURGARH 00:45 00:55 2
17 NBH NIMBAHERA 01:19 01:21 2
18 NMH NIMACH 01:58 02:00 2
19 PIP PIPLIA 02:32 02:34 2
20 MDS MANDASOR 02:56 02:58 2
21 JAO JAORA 04:05 04:07 2
22 RTM RATLAM JN 05:20 05:50 2
23 KUH KHACHROD 06:12 06:14 2
24 NAD NAGDA JN 06:36 06:38 2
25 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:30 07:40 2
26 MKC MAKSI 08:16 08:18 2
27 BCH BERCHHA 08:33 08:35 2
28 KSH KALI SINDH 08:46 08:48 2
29 AKD AKODIA 09:02 09:04 2
30 SJP SHUJALPUR 09:17 09:19 2
31 KPP KALAPIPAL 09:32 09:33 2
32 SEH SEHORE 09:56 09:58 2
33 BIH BAIRAGARH 10:48 10:50 2
34 BPL BHOPAL JN 11:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19711-JP BPL EXP

  1. What is 19711-JP BPL EXP train running status / running days?
    19711-JP BPL EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19711-JP BPL EXP from JAIPUR to BHOPAL JN?
    19711-JP BPL EXP from JAIPUR at 18:10 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19711-JP BPL EXP covers?
    19711-JP BPL EXP covers total distance of 792 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19711-JP BPL EXP?
    19711-JP BPL EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19711-JP BPL EXP?
    19711-JP BPL EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19711-JP BPL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), KANAKPURA(KKU), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), HIRNODA(HDA), PHULERA JN(FL), NARAINA(NRI), TILONIYA(TL), KISHANGARH(KSG), MADAR JN(MDJN), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BANDANWARA(BDW), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHANDERIYA(CNA), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMBAHERA(NBH), NIMACH(NMH), PIPLIA(PIP), MANDASOR(MDS), JAORA(JAO), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), KALI SINDH(KSH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Nagda Junction
  2. Kishangarh and Ujjain Junction
  3. Ujjain Junction and Bhopal Junction
  4. Ajmer Junction and Bhilwara
  5. Maksi and Bhopal Junction
  6. Jaipur and Bhopal Junction
  7. Chittaurgarh and Bhopal Junction
  8. Nagda Junction and Bhopal Junction
  9. Bhilwara and Bhopal Junction
  10. Jaipur and Nagda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System