Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU Train running status

Where is my train 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU now in india.

Train number 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1371.44 miles / 2212 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU departs from KAMAKHYA at 18:45 and arrives JAIPUR at 18:10 Thu. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHINAGAR JPR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHINAGAR JPR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU KYQ JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 18:45 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 20:40 20:42 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 21:55 22:00 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 22:28 22:30 1
5 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 23:30 23:35 1
6 DLO DALGAON 00:58 01:00 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:45 04:00 2
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 05:03 05:05 2
9 BOE BARSOI JN 05:51 05:53 2
10 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:25 07:50 2
11 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:39 08:40 2
12 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:35 09:36 2
13 BGS BEGU SARAI 10:09 10:10 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 10:50 11:00 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:55 12:00 2
16 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:50 12:55 2
17 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:40 13:45 2
18 CPR CHHAPRA 15:30 15:45 2
19 SV SIWAN JN 16:30 16:35 2
20 BTT BHATNI JN 17:30 17:35 2
21 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 17:54 17:55 2
22 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:30 19:45 2
23 MUR MANKAPUR JN 22:30 22:35 2
24 AY AYODHYA 23:33 23:35 2
25 FD FAIZABAD JN 23:56 23:58 2
26 LKO LUCKNOW 02:25 02:35 3
27 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:15 04:20 3
28 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 04:44 04:46 3
29 FBD FARRUKHABAD 07:35 07:45 3
30 KSJ KASGANJ 09:40 09:50 3
31 HTC HATHRAS CITY 10:46 10:51 3
32 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:55 12:05 3
33 AH ACHHNERA JN 12:45 13:10 3
34 BTE BHARATPUR JN 13:34 13:36 3
35 BKI BANDIKUI JN 16:00 16:05 3
36 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:51 17:54 3
37 JP JAIPUR 18:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU

  1. What is 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU train running status / running days?
    19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU runs Thu between KAMAKHYA and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU from KAMAKHYA to JAIPUR?
    19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU from KAMAKHYA at 18:45 and arrives JAIPUR at 18:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU covers?
    19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU covers total distance of 2212 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU?
    19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU?
    19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), DALGAON(DLO), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Achhnera Junction
  2. Kasganj and Bandikui Junction
  3. Kasganj and Bharatpur Junction
  4. Kasganj and Gandhinagar Jpr
  5. Ayodhya and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Achhnera Junction
  7. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Lucknow Nr and Bharatpur Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Anwrganj
  10. Lucknow Nr and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System