Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19709 KAVI GURU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19709-KAVI GURU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19709-KAVI GURU EXP now in india.

Train number 19709-KAVI GURU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1371.44 miles / 2212 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

19709-KAVI GURU EXP departs from JAIPUR at 23:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 23:55 Mon. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19709-KAVI GURU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19709-KAVI GURU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19709 KAVI GURU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19709 KAVI GURU EXP JP KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 23:30 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:37 23:40 1
3 BKI BANDIKUI JN 01:03 01:05 2
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:07 02:09 2
5 AH ACHHNERA JN 02:40 03:05 2
6 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:10 04:20 2
7 HTC HATHRAS CITY 05:11 05:13 2
8 KSJ KASGANJ 06:20 06:30 2
9 FBD FARRUKHABAD 08:25 08:30 2
10 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 11:35 11:40 2
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:50 12:25 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 13:55 14:10 2
13 FD FAIZABAD JN 16:29 16:34 2
14 AY AYODHYA 17:03 17:05 2
15 MUR MANKAPUR JN 18:10 18:15 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 2
17 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:38 21:40 2
18 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 2
19 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 2
20 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 3
21 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 3
22 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:00 03:10 3
23 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:05 04:10 3
24 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:45 05:55 3
25 BGS BEGU SARAI 06:26 06:28 3
26 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 07:03 07:05 3
27 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:09 08:11 3
28 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:25 10:45 3
29 BOE BARSOI JN 11:37 11:39 3
30 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:30 12:32 3
31 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:05 14:20 3
32 DLO DALGAON 16:50 16:52 3
33 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 18:25 18:30 3
34 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 19:30 19:32 3
35 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:30 20:35 3
36 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 21:28 21:30 3
37 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19709-KAVI GURU EXP

  1. What is 19709-KAVI GURU EXP train running status / running days?
    19709-KAVI GURU EXP runs Mon between JAIPUR and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19709-KAVI GURU EXP from JAIPUR to KAMAKHYA?
    19709-KAVI GURU EXP from JAIPUR at 23:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 23:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19709-KAVI GURU EXP covers?
    19709-KAVI GURU EXP covers total distance of 2212 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19709-KAVI GURU EXP?
    19709-KAVI GURU EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19709-KAVI GURU EXP?
    19709-KAVI GURU EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19709-KAVI GURU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DALGAON(DLO), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kasganj and Ayodhya
  3. Kasganj and Begu Sarai
  4. Kasganj and Barauni Junction
  5. Kasganj and Bhatni Junction
  6. Kasganj and Kanpur Central
  7. Kasganj and Farrukhabad
  8. Mathura Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Kasganj and Mankapur Junction
  10. Kanpur Anwrganj and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System