Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 697.5 miles / 1125 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS departs from JAIPUR at 08:40 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:35 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS JP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 08:40 1
2 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 09:06 09:08 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 09:25 09:27 1
4 NRI NARAINA 09:36 09:38 1
5 KSG KISHANGARH 10:09 10:11 1
6 AII AJMER 11:00 11:10 1
7 BER BEAWAR 11:52 11:54 1
8 SOD SOJAT ROAD 12:41 12:43 1
9 MJ MARWAR JN 13:22 13:25 1
10 SOS SOMESAR 13:44 13:46 1
11 JAL JAWALI 13:58 14:00 1
12 RANI RANI 14:14 14:15 1
13 FA FALNA 14:27 14:29 1
14 JWB JAWAI BANDH 14:54 14:55 1
15 MOI MORI BERA 15:05 15:07 1
16 NANA NANA 15:19 15:21 1
17 SOH SIROHI ROAD 15:38 15:40 1
18 SRPJ SWARUPGANJ 15:56 15:58 1
19 ABR ABU ROAD 16:40 16:50 1
20 PNU PALANPUR JN 18:20 18:25 1
21 CHP CHHAPI 18:38 18:40 1
22 SID SIDDHPUR 18:51 18:53 1
23 UJA UNJHA 19:18 19:20 1
24 MSH MAHESANA JN 19:42 19:44 1
25 KLL KALOL 20:41 20:43 1
26 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:08 21:10 1
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:00 22:30 1
28 ND NADIAD JN 23:20 23:22 1
29 ANND ANAND JN 23:40 23:42 1
30 BRC VADODARA JN 00:23 00:28 2
31 BH BHARUCH JN 01:16 01:18 2
32 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:27 01:29 2
33 ST SURAT 02:17 02:22 2
34 NVS NAVSARI 02:43 02:45 2
35 VAPI VAPI 03:31 03:39 2
36 DRD DAHANU ROAD 04:23 04:25 2
37 BVI BORIVALI 05:38 05:43 2
38 ADH ANDHERI 06:04 06:07 2
39 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS runs Daily between JAIPUR and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS from JAIPUR at 08:40 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS covers?
    19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1125 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), NARAINA(NRI), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOMESAR(SOS), JAWALI(JAL), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), MORI BERA(MOI), NANA(NANA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), SWARUPGANJ(SRPJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), CHHAPI(CHP), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), KALOL(KLL), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
  7. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Kishangarh and Bandra Terminus
  10. Jaipur and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System