Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 697.5 miles / 1125 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 20:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 18:55 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASALPUR JOBNER railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASALPUR JOBNER" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS BDTS JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 20:55 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 21:09 21:12 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 21:28 21:32 1
4 DRD DAHANU ROAD 22:45 22:47 1
5 VAPI VAPI 23:20 23:22 1
6 NVS NAVSARI 00:09 00:11 2
7 ST SURAT 00:47 00:52 2
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:27 01:28 2
9 BH BHARUCH JN 01:40 01:42 2
10 BRC VADODARA JN 02:39 02:44 2
11 ANND ANAND JN 03:16 03:18 2
12 ND NADIAD JN 03:33 03:35 2
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:30 04:50 2
14 SBI SABARMATI JN 05:12 05:14 2
15 KLL KALOL 05:33 05:35 2
16 MSH MAHESANA JN 06:42 06:44 2
17 UJA UNJHA 07:16 07:18 2
18 SID SIDDHPUR 07:47 07:49 2
19 CHP CHHAPI 08:01 08:03 2
20 PNU PALANPUR JN 08:38 08:43 2
21 ABR ABU ROAD 09:35 09:45 2
22 SRPJ SWARUPGANJ 10:20 10:22 2
23 SOH SIROHI ROAD 10:38 10:40 2
24 NANA NANA 10:52 10:54 2
25 MOI MORI BERA 11:06 11:08 2
26 JWB JAWAI BANDH 11:18 11:20 2
27 FA FALNA 11:36 11:38 2
28 RANI RANI 11:51 11:53 2
29 JAL JAWALI 12:06 12:08 2
30 SOS SOMESAR 12:16 12:18 2
31 MJ MARWAR JN 13:13 13:18 2
32 SOD SOJAT ROAD 13:34 13:36 2
33 BER BEAWAR 14:36 14:40 2
34 AII AJMER 16:25 16:35 2
35 KSG KISHANGARH 17:04 17:06 2
36 NRI NARAINA 17:34 17:36 2
37 FL PHULERA JN 17:50 17:52 2
38 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 18:07 18:08 2
39 JP JAIPUR 18:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS

  1. What is 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR?
    19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 20:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 18:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS covers?
    19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1125 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19707-ARAVALI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), KALOL(KLL), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), CHHAPI(CHP), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SWARUPGANJ(SRPJ), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), NANA(NANA), MORI BERA(MOI), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), JAWALI(JAL), SOMESAR(SOS), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), NARAINA(NRI), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Sabarmati Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  8. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  9. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System