Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP now in india.

Train number 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and KHAJURAHO Stations. It covers total journey of 677.04 miles / 1092 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 22:20 and arrives KHAJURAHO at 19:50 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to KHAJURAHO train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHOBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHOBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP UDZ KURJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 22:20 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 22:25 22:27 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 23:05 23:07 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 00:15 00:35 2
5 BHL BHILWARA 01:20 01:25 2
6 AII AJMER 03:35 03:40 2
7 KSG KISHANGARH 04:09 04:11 2
8 FL PHULERA JN 04:50 04:52 2
9 JP JAIPUR 05:45 06:15 2
10 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 06:23 06:25 2
11 DO DAUSA 07:04 07:06 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 08:00 08:02 2
13 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 08:24 08:26 2
14 KL KHERIL 08:42 08:44 2
15 NBI NADBAI 08:59 09:01 2
16 BTE BHARATPUR JN 09:44 09:46 2
17 AH ACHHNERA JN 10:08 10:10 2
18 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:00 11:05 2
19 DHO DHAULPUR 12:01 12:03 2
20 MRA MORENA 12:33 12:35 2
21 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:35 13:40 2
22 DBA DABRA 14:13 14:15 2
23 DAA DATIA 14:41 14:43 2
24 JHS JHANSI JN 15:20 15:30 2
25 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 16:30 16:32 2
26 HPP HARPALPUR 16:55 16:57 2
27 KLAR KULPAHAR 17:25 17:27 2
28 MBA MAHOBA 18:00 18:05 2
29 KURJ KHAJURAHO 19:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP

  1. What is 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP train running status / running days?
    19666-UDZ KURJ EXP runs Daily between UDAIPUR and KHAJURAHOStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP from UDAIPUR to KHAJURAHO?
    19666-UDZ KURJ EXP from UDAIPUR at 22:20 and arrives KHAJURAHO at 19:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP covers?
    19666-UDZ KURJ EXP covers total distance of 1092 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP?
    19666-UDZ KURJ EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP?
    19666-UDZ KURJ EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19666-UDZ KURJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), KHAJURAHO(KURJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Morena
  2. Ajmer Junction and Phulera Junction
  3. Jaipur and Gwalior
  4. Phulera Junction and Jhansi Junction
  5. Chittaurgarh and Dabra
  6. Ajmer Junction and Morena
  7. Morena and Gwalior
  8. Jaipur and Jhansi Junction
  9. Phulera Junction and Morena
  10. Chittaurgarh and Dhaulpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System