Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP now in india.

Train number 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KHAJURAHO and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 677.04 miles / 1092 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP departs from KHAJURAHO at 09:25 and arrives UDAIPUR at 06:35 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP KURJ UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KURJ KHAJURAHO First 09:25 1
2 MBA MAHOBA 10:25 10:55 1
3 KLAR KULPAHAR 11:13 11:15 1
4 HPP HARPALPUR 11:45 11:47 1
5 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 12:05 12:07 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 13:30 13:40 1
7 DAA DATIA 14:00 14:02 1
8 DBA DABRA 14:26 14:28 1
9 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:40 15:45 1
10 MRA MORENA 16:10 16:12 1
11 DHO DHAULPUR 16:53 16:55 1
12 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:55 18:00 1
13 AH ACHHNERA JN 18:42 18:44 1
14 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:50 18:55 1
15 NBI NADBAI 19:17 19:19 1
16 KL KHERIL 19:34 19:36 1
17 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 19:52 19:54 1
18 BKI BANDIKUI JN 21:20 21:22 1
19 DO DAUSA 21:42 21:44 1
20 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 22:34 22:36 1
21 JP JAIPUR 22:50 23:00 1
22 FL PHULERA JN 23:40 23:42 1
23 KSG KISHANGARH 00:19 00:21 2
24 AII AJMER 01:15 01:25 2
25 BHL BHILWARA 03:05 03:10 2
26 COR CHITTAURGARH 04:05 04:25 2
27 MVJ MAVLI JN 05:34 05:36 2
28 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 06:11 06:13 2
29 UDZ UDAIPUR 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP

  1. What is 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP train running status / running days?
    19665-KURJ UDZ EXP runs Daily between KHAJURAHO and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP from KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR?
    19665-KURJ UDZ EXP from KHAJURAHO at 09:25 and arrives UDAIPUR at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP covers?
    19665-KURJ UDZ EXP covers total distance of 1092 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP?
    19665-KURJ UDZ EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP?
    19665-KURJ UDZ EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19665-KURJ UDZ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KHAJURAHO(KURJ), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), NADBAI(NBI), KHERIL(KL), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  2. Ajmer Junction and Bhilwara
  3. Datia and Gwalior
  4. Gwalior and Dausa
  5. Dabra and Morena
  6. Bandikui Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  7. Kishangarh and Bhilwara
  8. Gwalior and Phulera Junction
  9. Bharatpur Junction and Jaipur
  10. Bandikui Junction and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System