Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19660 UDZ SHM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19660-UDZ SHM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19660-UDZ SHM EXP now in india.

Train number 19660-UDZ SHM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1169.94 miles / 1887 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

19660-UDZ SHM EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 20:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19660-UDZ SHM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19660-UDZ SHM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19660 UDZ SHM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19660 UDZ SHM EXP UDZ SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 20:00 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 20:05 20:07 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 20:57 20:59 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 22:10 22:45 1
5 BUDI BUNDI 00:34 00:36 2
6 KOTA KOTA JN 01:40 02:00 2
7 GUNA GUNA 05:55 06:05 2
8 MAKR MALKHERI 09:18 09:20 2
9 SGO SAUGOR 10:30 10:35 2
10 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 2
11 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:40 14:50 2
12 SDL SHAHDOL 17:20 17:25 2
13 APR ANUPPUR JN 18:05 18:10 2
14 PND PENDRA ROAD 18:58 19:00 2
15 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 2
16 CPH CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 2
17 RIG RAIGARH 23:50 23:55 2
18 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:25 3
19 ROU ROURKELA 02:40 02:55 3
20 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:14 04:19 3
21 TATA TATANAGAR JN 05:30 05:40 3
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:50 07:55 3
23 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 09:38 09:40 3
24 SHM SHALIMAR 09:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19660-UDZ SHM EXP

  1. What is 19660-UDZ SHM EXP train running status / running days?
    19660-UDZ SHM EXP runs Fri between UDAIPUR and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19660-UDZ SHM EXP from UDAIPUR to SHALIMAR?
    19660-UDZ SHM EXP from UDAIPUR at 20:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 19660-UDZ SHM EXP covers?
    19660-UDZ SHM EXP covers total distance of 1887 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19660-UDZ SHM EXP?
    19660-UDZ SHM EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19660-UDZ SHM EXP?
    19660-UDZ SHM EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19660-UDZ SHM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), GUNA(GUNA), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Shalimar
  2. Raigarh and Shalimar
  3. Kota Junction and Shalimar
  4. Chittaurgarh and Shalimar
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  6. Damoh and Shalimar
  7. Saugor and Shalimar
  8. Rourkela and Shalimar
  9. Tatanagar Junction and Shalimar
  10. Guna and Shalimar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System