Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1168.08 miles / 1884 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 33 Mins and runs Sun.

19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS departs from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives UDAIPUR at 08:55 Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS SHM UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 20:22 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 20:32 20:34 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:10 22:15 1
4 TATA TATANAGAR JN 00:05 00:10 2
5 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 01:03 01:10 2
6 ROU ROURKELA 02:32 02:47 2
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 04:20 04:25 2
8 RIG RAIGARH 05:16 05:21 2
9 CPH CHAMPA 06:19 06:24 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:45 08:00 2
11 PND PENDRA ROAD 09:45 09:50 2
12 APR ANUPPUR JN 10:35 10:40 2
13 SDL SHAHDOL 11:25 11:30 2
14 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:15 14:25 2
15 DMO DAMOH 15:48 15:50 2
16 SGO SAUGOR 16:50 16:55 2
17 MAKR MALKHERI 18:08 18:10 2
18 GUNA GUNA 21:10 21:20 2
19 KOTA KOTA JN 01:00 01:10 3
20 BUDI BUNDI 02:22 02:24 3
21 COR CHITTAURGARH 05:50 06:15 3
22 MVJ MAVLI JN 07:59 08:01 3
23 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 08:36 08:38 3
24 UDZ UDAIPUR 08:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS runs Sun between SHALIMAR and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS from SHALIMAR to UDAIPUR?
    19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives UDAIPUR at 08:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS covers?
    19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1884 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS?
    19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS?
    19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 33 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), GUNA(GUNA), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  2. Shalimar and Katni Murwara
  3. Shalimar and Saugor
  4. Shalimar and Tatanagar Junction
  5. Shalimar and Damoh
  6. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Shalimar and Kota Junction
  8. Shalimar and Raigarh
  9. Katni Murwara and Damoh
  10. Katni Murwara and Guna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System