Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19654 AII RTM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19654-AII RTM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19654-AII RTM EXP now in india.

Train number 19654-AII RTM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and RATLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 231.88 miles / 374 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

19654-AII RTM EXP departs from AJMER at 13:00 and arrives RATLAM JN at 20:40 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19654-AII RTM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to RATLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAMLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAMLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19654-AII RTM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19654 AII RTM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19654 AII RTM EXP AII RTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 13:00 1
2 NSD NASIRABAD 13:22 13:24 1
3 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 13:56 13:58 1
4 SSR SARERI 14:21 14:22 1
5 BHL BHILWARA 15:01 15:06 1
6 HMG HAMIRGARH 15:21 15:22 1
7 GGR GANGRAR 15:35 15:36 1
8 CNA CHANDERIYA 16:28 16:30 1
9 COR CHITTAURGARH 16:45 17:00 1
10 SMP SHAMBHUPURA 17:10 17:12 1
11 NBH NIMBAHERA 17:28 17:30 1
12 JWO JAWAD ROAD 17:41 17:43 1
13 NMH NIMACH 17:58 18:00 1
14 MLG MALHARGARH 18:30 18:32 1
15 PIP PIPLIA 18:40 18:42 1
16 MDS MANDASOR 18:56 18:58 1
17 DLD DALAUDA 19:10 19:12 1
18 DOD DHODHAR 19:33 19:35 1
19 JAO JAORA 19:50 19:52 1
20 NLI NAMLI 20:20 20:22 1
21 RTM RATLAM JN 20:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19654-AII RTM EXP

  1. What is 19654-AII RTM EXP train running status / running days?
    19654-AII RTM EXP runs Daily between AJMER and RATLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19654-AII RTM EXP from AJMER to RATLAM JN?
    19654-AII RTM EXP from AJMER at 13:00 and arrives RATLAM JN at 20:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19654-AII RTM EXP covers?
    19654-AII RTM EXP covers total distance of 374 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19654-AII RTM EXP?
    19654-AII RTM EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19654-AII RTM EXP?
    19654-AII RTM EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19654-AII RTM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), SARERI(SSR), BHILWARA(BHL), HAMIRGARH(HMG), GANGRAR(GGR), CHANDERIYA(CNA), CHITTAURGARH(COR), SHAMBHUPURA(SMP), NIMBAHERA(NBH), JAWAD ROAD(JWO), NIMACH(NMH), MALHARGARH(MLG), PIPLIA(PIP), MANDASOR(MDS), DALAUDA(DLD), DHODHAR(DOD), JAORA(JAO), NAMLI(NLI), RATLAM JN(RTM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System