Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP now in india.

Train number 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RATLAM JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 231.88 miles / 374 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP departs from RATLAM JN at 06:20 and arrives AJMER at 13:50 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RATLAM JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NASIRABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NASIRABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP RTM AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RTM RATLAM JN First 06:20 1
2 NLI NAMLI 06:35 06:36 1
3 JAO JAORA 06:53 06:55 1
4 DOD DHODHAR 07:12 07:13 1
5 DLD DALAUDA 07:29 07:30 1
6 MDS MANDASOR 07:46 07:48 1
7 PIP PIPLIA 08:05 08:06 1
8 MLG MALHARGARH 08:17 08:18 1
9 NMH NIMACH 08:35 08:40 1
10 JWO JAWAD ROAD 09:03 09:04 1
11 NBH NIMBAHERA 09:14 09:16 1
12 SMP SHAMBHUPURA 09:33 09:34 1
13 COR CHITTAURGARH 10:00 10:10 1
14 CNA CHANDERIYA 10:32 10:34 1
15 GGR GANGRAR 10:44 10:46 1
16 HMG HAMIRGARH 10:58 11:00 1
17 BHL BHILWARA 11:20 11:25 1
18 SSR SARERI 11:57 11:58 1
19 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 12:17 12:19 1
20 NSD NASIRABAD 12:52 12:54 1
21 AII AJMER 13:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP

  1. What is 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP train running status / running days?
    19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP runs Daily between RATLAM JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP from RATLAM JN to AJMER?
    19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP from RATLAM JN at 06:20 and arrives AJMER at 13:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP covers?
    19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP covers total distance of 374 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP?
    19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP?
    19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19653-RATLAM AJMER EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RATLAM JN(RTM), NAMLI(NLI), JAORA(JAO), DHODHAR(DOD), DALAUDA(DLD), MANDASOR(MDS), PIPLIA(PIP), MALHARGARH(MLG), NIMACH(NMH), JAWAD ROAD(JWO), NIMBAHERA(NBH), SHAMBHUPURA(SMP), CHITTAURGARH(COR), CHANDERIYA(CNA), GANGRAR(GGR), HAMIRGARH(HMG), BHILWARA(BHL), SARERI(SSR), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System