Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19614 ASR AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19614-ASR AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19614-ASR AII EXP now in india.

Train number 19614-ASR AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 525.14 miles / 847 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

19614-ASR AII EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 17:50 and arrives AJMER at 10:00 Fri,Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19614-ASR AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19614-ASR AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19614 ASR AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19614 ASR AII EXP ASR AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 17:50 1
2 BEAS BEAS 18:18 18:20 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:05 19:10 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 19:26 19:28 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:10 20:20 1
6 MET MALERKOTLA 20:56 20:57 1
7 DUI DHURI JN 21:20 21:40 1
8 SAG SANGRUR 21:52 21:54 1
9 SFM SUNAM 22:06 22:08 1
10 JHL JAKHAL JN 22:50 22:55 1
11 HSR HISAR 00:10 01:00 2
12 BNW BHIWANI 01:55 02:05 2
13 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 02:25 02:27 2
14 RE REWARI 03:35 03:40 2
15 KRH KHAIRTHAL 04:14 04:16 2
16 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:37 04:40 2
17 RHG RAJGARH 05:08 05:10 2
18 BU BASWA 05:27 05:29 2
19 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:42 05:44 2
20 DO DAUSA 06:04 06:06 2
21 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 06:44 06:46 2
22 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 07:03 07:05 2
23 JP JAIPUR 07:30 07:45 2
24 FL PHULERA JN 08:25 08:27 2
25 KSG KISHANGARH 09:04 09:06 2
26 AII AJMER 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19614-ASR AII EXP

  1. What is 19614-ASR AII EXP train running status / running days?
    19614-ASR AII EXP runs Fri,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19614-ASR AII EXP from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER?
    19614-ASR AII EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 17:50 and arrives AJMER at 10:00 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19614-ASR AII EXP covers?
    19614-ASR AII EXP covers total distance of 847 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19614-ASR AII EXP?
    19614-ASR AII EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19614-ASR AII EXP?
    19614-ASR AII EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19614-ASR AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), JAKHAL JN(JHL), HISAR(HSR), BHIWANI(BNW), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BASWA(BU), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Rewari and Ajmer Junction
  3. Rewari and Bandikui Junction
  4. Rewari and Dausa
  5. Jakhal Junction and Alwar
  6. Rewari and Phulera Junction
  7. Jakhal Junction and Bandikui Junction
  8. Rewari and Gandhinagar Jpr
  9. Jakhal Junction and Bhiwani
  10. Rewari and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System