Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19613 AJMER ASR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19613-AJMER ASR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19613-AJMER ASR EXP now in india.

Train number 19613-AJMER ASR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 525.14 miles / 847 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

19613-AJMER ASR EXP departs from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 10:45 Mon,Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19613-AJMER ASR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19613-AJMER ASR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19613 AJMER ASR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19613 AJMER ASR EXP AII ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 17:55 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 18:24 18:26 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 19:05 19:07 1
4 JP JAIPUR 20:00 20:10 1
5 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 20:17 20:20 1
6 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 20:27 20:29 1
7 DO DAUSA 21:05 21:07 1
8 BKI BANDIKUI JN 21:30 21:32 1
9 BU BASWA 21:41 21:43 1
10 RHG RAJGARH 21:55 21:57 1
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 22:40 22:43 1
12 KRH KHAIRTHAL 23:00 23:02 1
13 RE REWARI 23:58 00:05 2
14 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 00:49 00:51 2
15 BNW BHIWANI 01:15 01:20 2
16 HSR HISAR 02:45 03:15 2
17 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:27 04:30 2
18 SFM SUNAM 04:57 04:59 2
19 SAG SANGRUR 05:13 05:15 2
20 DUI DHURI JN 05:45 05:50 2
21 MET MALERKOTLA 06:06 06:08 2
22 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:35 07:55 2
23 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:26 08:28 2
24 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:57 09:02 2
25 BEAS BEAS 09:38 09:40 2
26 ASR AMRITSAR JN 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19613-AJMER ASR EXP

  1. What is 19613-AJMER ASR EXP train running status / running days?
    19613-AJMER ASR EXP runs Mon,Wed between AJMER and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19613-AJMER ASR EXP from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN?
    19613-AJMER ASR EXP from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 10:45 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 19613-AJMER ASR EXP covers?
    19613-AJMER ASR EXP covers total distance of 847 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19613-AJMER ASR EXP?
    19613-AJMER ASR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19613-AJMER ASR EXP?
    19613-AJMER ASR EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19613-AJMER ASR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BASWA(BU), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), BHIWANI(BNW), HISAR(HSR), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Phagwara Junction
  2. Kishangarh and Sangrur
  3. Jakhal Junction and Beas
  4. Kishangarh and Rewari
  5. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  6. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  7. Rewari and Bhiwani
  8. Rewari and Dhuri Junction
  9. Rewari and Ludhiana Junction
  10. Rewari and Sangrur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System