Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19612 ASR AJMER EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19612-ASR AJMER EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19612-ASR AJMER EXP now in india.

Train number 19612-ASR AJMER EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 634.88 miles / 1024 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

19612-ASR AJMER EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives AJMER at 10:00 Tue,Thu. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19612-ASR AJMER EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19612-ASR AJMER EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19612 ASR AJMER EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19612 ASR AJMER EXP ASR AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 14:30 1
2 BEAS BEAS 14:58 15:00 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:37 15:42 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 15:58 16:00 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:45 16:55 1
6 JGN JAGRAON 17:28 17:30 1
7 MOGA MOGA 17:54 17:56 1
8 TWB TALWANDI 18:36 18:38 1
9 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 19:15 19:40 1
10 FDK FARIDKOT 20:15 20:17 1
11 KKP KOT KAPURA 20:32 20:34 1
12 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 20:59 21:01 1
13 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:15 22:25 1
14 KNL KALANWALI 23:04 23:06 1
15 SSA SIRSA 23:32 23:35 1
16 HSR HISAR 00:55 01:00 2
17 BNW BHIWANI 01:55 02:05 2
18 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 02:25 02:27 2
19 RE REWARI 03:35 03:40 2
20 KRH KHAIRTHAL 04:14 04:16 2
21 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:37 04:40 2
22 RHG RAJGARH 05:08 05:10 2
23 BU BASWA 05:27 05:29 2
24 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:42 05:44 2
25 DO DAUSA 06:04 06:06 2
26 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 06:44 06:46 2
27 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 07:03 07:05 2
28 JP JAIPUR 07:30 07:45 2
29 FL PHULERA JN 08:25 08:27 2
30 KSG KISHANGARH 09:04 09:06 2
31 AII AJMER 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19612-ASR AJMER EXP

  1. What is 19612-ASR AJMER EXP train running status / running days?
    19612-ASR AJMER EXP runs Tue,Thu between AMRITSAR JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19612-ASR AJMER EXP from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER?
    19612-ASR AJMER EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives AJMER at 10:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19612-ASR AJMER EXP covers?
    19612-ASR AJMER EXP covers total distance of 1024 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19612-ASR AJMER EXP?
    19612-ASR AJMER EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19612-ASR AJMER EXP?
    19612-ASR AJMER EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19612-ASR AJMER EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JAGRAON(JGN), MOGA(MOGA), TALWANDI(TWB), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), BHATINDA JN(BTI), KALANWALI(KNL), SIRSA(SSA), HISAR(HSR), BHIWANI(BNW), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BASWA(BU), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  3. Phagwara Junction and Ajmer Junction
  4. Phagwara Junction and Alwar
  5. Phagwara Junction and Bhiwani
  6. Phagwara Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  7. Phagwara Junction and Phulera Junction
  8. Phagwara Junction and Firozpur Cant
  9. Phagwara Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  10. Phagwara Junction and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System