Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19611 AJMER ASR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19611-AJMER ASR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19611-AJMER ASR EXP now in india.

Train number 19611-AJMER ASR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 634.88 miles / 1024 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

19611-AJMER ASR EXP departs from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 14:45 Thu,Sat. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19611-AJMER ASR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19611-AJMER ASR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19611 AJMER ASR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19611 AJMER ASR EXP AII ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 17:55 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 18:24 18:26 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 19:05 19:07 1
4 JP JAIPUR 20:00 20:10 1
5 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 20:17 20:20 1
6 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 20:27 20:29 1
7 DO DAUSA 21:05 21:07 1
8 BKI BANDIKUI JN 21:30 21:32 1
9 BU BASWA 21:41 21:43 1
10 RHG RAJGARH 21:55 21:57 1
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 22:40 22:43 1
12 KRH KHAIRTHAL 23:00 23:02 1
13 RE REWARI 23:58 00:05 2
14 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 00:49 00:51 2
15 BNW BHIWANI 01:15 01:20 2
16 HSR HISAR 02:20 02:30 2
17 SSA SIRSA 04:05 04:10 2
18 KNL KALANWALI 04:33 04:35 2
19 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:00 06:13 2
20 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 06:34 06:36 2
21 KKP KOT KAPURA 06:53 06:55 2
22 FDK FARIDKOT 07:08 07:10 2
23 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 08:00 08:25 2
24 TWB TALWANDI 08:51 08:53 2
25 MOGA MOGA 09:13 09:18 2
26 JGN JAGRAON 09:46 09:48 2
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:15 11:45 2
28 PGW PHAGWARA JN 12:13 12:15 2
29 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:40 12:45 2
30 BEAS BEAS 13:18 13:20 2
31 ASR AMRITSAR JN 14:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19611-AJMER ASR EXP

  1. What is 19611-AJMER ASR EXP train running status / running days?
    19611-AJMER ASR EXP runs Thu,Sat between AJMER and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19611-AJMER ASR EXP from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN?
    19611-AJMER ASR EXP from AJMER at 17:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 14:45 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19611-AJMER ASR EXP covers?
    19611-AJMER ASR EXP covers total distance of 1024 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19611-AJMER ASR EXP?
    19611-AJMER ASR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19611-AJMER ASR EXP?
    19611-AJMER ASR EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19611-AJMER ASR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BASWA(BU), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), BHIWANI(BNW), HISAR(HSR), SIRSA(SSA), KALANWALI(KNL), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), TALWANDI(TWB), MOGA(MOGA), JAGRAON(JGN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Phagwara Junction
  2. Rewari and Bhiwani
  3. Rewari and Bhatinda Junction
  4. Rewari and Firozpur Cant
  5. Rewari and Ludhiana Junction
  6. Kishangarh and Rewari
  7. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  8. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  9. Jaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
  10. Ajmer Junction and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System