Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19610 HW AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19610-HW AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19610-HW AII EXP now in india.

Train number 19610-HW AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 602.64 miles / 972 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

19610-HW AII EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 20:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 16:50 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19610-HW AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19610-HW AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19610 HW AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19610 HW UDZ EXP HW UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 20:00 1
2 RK ROORKEE 20:48 20:50 1
3 TPZ TAPRI 21:38 21:40 1
4 RPMN RAMPURMANI HARAN 22:00 22:02 1
5 SMQL SHAMLI 22:55 23:05 1
6 KQL KANDHLA 23:17 23:19 1
7 BTU BARAUT 23:41 23:43 1
8 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 00:54 00:56 2
9 DLI DELHI 01:25 01:40 2
10 RE REWARI 03:17 03:20 2
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:18 04:21 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:13 05:15 2
13 DO DAUSA 05:35 05:37 2
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 06:28 06:30 2
15 JP JAIPUR 07:00 07:15 2
16 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 07:41 07:43 2
17 FL PHULERA JN 08:00 08:02 2
18 KSG KISHANGARH 08:39 08:41 2
19 AII AJMER 09:40 09:55 2
20 NSD NASIRABAD 10:19 10:21 2
21 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 11:05 11:07 2
22 MDL MANDAL 11:54 11:55 2
23 BHL BHILWARA 12:12 12:17 2
24 GGR GANGRAR 12:46 12:47 2
25 COR CHITTAURGARH 14:00 14:25 2
26 KIN KAPASAN 15:15 15:16 2
27 FAN FATEHNAGAR 15:37 15:38 2
28 MVJ MAVLI JN 15:48 15:50 2
29 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 16:27 16:29 2
30 UDZ UDAIPUR 16:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19610-HW AII EXP

  1. What is 19610-HW AII EXP train running status / running days?
    19610-HW AII EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between HARIDWAR JN and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19610-HW AII EXP from HARIDWAR JN to UDAIPUR?
    19610-HW AII EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 20:00 and arrives UDAIPUR at 16:50 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19610-HW AII EXP covers?
    19610-HW AII EXP covers total distance of 972 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19610-HW AII EXP?
    19610-HW AII EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19610-HW AII EXP?
    19610-HW AII EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19610-HW AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), RAMPURMANI HARAN(RPMN), SHAMLI(SMQL), KANDHLA(KQL), BARAUT(BTU), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), MANDAL(MDL), BHILWARA(BHL), GANGRAR(GGR), CHITTAURGARH(COR), KAPASAN(KIN), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Roorkee and Delhi
  2. Tapri and Delhi
  3. Haridwar Junction and Delhi
  4. Delhi Shahdara and Rewari
  5. Delhi Shahdara and Kishangarh
  6. Delhi Shahdara and Ajmer Junction
  7. Delhi Shahdara and Bandikui Junction
  8. Delhi Shahdara and Alwar
  9. Delhi Shahdara and Gandhinagar Jpr
  10. Delhi Shahdara and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System