Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19609 AII HW EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19609-AII HW EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19609-AII HW EXP now in india.

Train number 19609-AII HW EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 602.64 miles / 972 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

19609-AII HW EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 13:05 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 10:25 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19609-AII HW EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19609-AII HW EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19609 AII HW EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19609 UDZ HW EXP UDZ HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 13:05 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 13:13 13:15 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 13:57 14:00 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 14:13 14:15 1
5 KIN KAPASAN 14:32 14:34 1
6 COR CHITTAURGARH 15:50 16:15 1
7 GGR GANGRAR 16:46 16:47 1
8 BHL BHILWARA 17:13 17:15 1
9 MDL MANDAL 17:27 17:29 1
10 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 18:10 18:12 1
11 NSD NASIRABAD 18:46 18:48 1
12 AII AJMER 19:20 19:50 1
13 KSG KISHANGARH 20:16 20:18 1
14 FL PHULERA JN 20:58 21:00 1
15 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 21:14 21:16 1
16 JP JAIPUR 21:50 22:00 1
17 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 22:07 22:10 1
18 DO DAUSA 22:54 22:56 1
19 BKI BANDIKUI JN 23:25 23:27 1
20 AWR ALWAR JN. 00:13 00:16 2
21 RE REWARI 01:43 01:45 2
22 DLI DELHI 03:25 03:40 2
23 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 03:54 03:56 2
24 BTU BARAUT 05:08 05:10 2
25 SMQL SHAMLI 06:25 06:30 2
26 RPMN RAMPURMANI HARAN 07:28 07:30 2
27 TPZ TAPRI 08:04 08:06 2
28 RK ROORKEE 08:43 08:45 2
29 HW HARIDWAR JN 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19609-AII HW EXP

  1. What is 19609-AII HW EXP train running status / running days?
    19609-AII HW EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between UDAIPUR and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19609-AII HW EXP from UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN?
    19609-AII HW EXP from UDAIPUR at 13:05 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 10:25 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19609-AII HW EXP covers?
    19609-AII HW EXP covers total distance of 972 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19609-AII HW EXP?
    19609-AII HW EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19609-AII HW EXP?
    19609-AII HW EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19609-AII HW EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), FATEHNAGAR(FAN), KAPASAN(KIN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), GANGRAR(GGR), BHILWARA(BHL), MANDAL(MDL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), BARAUT(BTU), SHAMLI(SMQL), RAMPURMANI HARAN(RPMN), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi Shahdara
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi Shahdara
  3. Delhi and Tapri
  4. Delhi and Haridwar Junction
  5. Alwar and Delhi Shahdara
  6. Phulera Junction and Delhi Shahdara
  7. Jaipur and Delhi Shahdara
  8. Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Shahdara
  9. Delhi and Roorkee
  10. Bandikui Junction and Delhi Shahdara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System