Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19608 AII KOAA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19608-AII KOAA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19608-AII KOAA EXP now in india.

Train number 19608-AII KOAA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1246.82 miles / 2011 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

19608-AII KOAA EXP departs from MADAR JN at 18:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 17:00 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19608-AII KOAA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADAR JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19608-AII KOAA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19608 AII KOAA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19608 AII KOAA EXP MDJN KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDJN MADAR JN First 18:55 1
2 AII AJMER 19:10 19:25 1
3 BHL BHILWARA 21:30 21:35 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:00 23:20 1
5 BUDI BUNDI 01:04 01:06 2
6 KOTA KOTA JN 02:20 02:30 2
7 GUNA GUNA 05:55 06:05 2
8 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:45 06:47 2
9 MNV MUNGAOLI 07:21 07:23 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 10:30 10:35 2
11 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 2
12 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:15 14:25 2
13 BEHR BEOHARI 16:40 16:45 2
14 SGRL SINGRAULI 20:55 21:05 2
15 CPU CHOPAN 22:45 23:05 2
16 RNQ RENUKUT 00:10 00:15 3
17 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:15 02:20 3
18 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:00 03:05 3
19 BRKA BARKA KANA 06:15 06:40 3
20 PUS PHUSRO 08:23 08:25 3
21 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:46 08:48 3
22 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:25 09:45 3
23 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:30 10:35 3
24 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:55 12:25 3
25 RNG RANIGANJ 12:40 12:42 3
26 DGR DURGAPUR 13:04 13:06 3
27 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:59 14:01 3
28 BDC BANDEL JN 15:13 15:15 3
29 NH NAIHATI JN 15:40 15:42 3
30 KOAA KOLKATA 17:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19608-AII KOAA EXP

  1. What is 19608-AII KOAA EXP train running status / running days?
    19608-AII KOAA EXP runs Mon between MADAR JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19608-AII KOAA EXP from MADAR JN to KOLKATA?
    19608-AII KOAA EXP from MADAR JN at 18:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 17:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19608-AII KOAA EXP covers?
    19608-AII KOAA EXP covers total distance of 2011 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19608-AII KOAA EXP?
    19608-AII KOAA EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19608-AII KOAA EXP?
    19608-AII KOAA EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19608-AII KOAA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. MADAR JN(MDJN), AJMER(AII), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), BEOHARI(BEHR), SINGRAULI(SGRL), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PHUSRO(PUS), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Kolkata
  2. Gomoh Junction and Kolkata
  3. Saugor and Kolkata
  4. Kota Junction and Kolkata
  5. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  6. Damoh and Kolkata
  7. Chittaurgarh and Kolkata
  8. Chopan and Kolkata
  9. Ajmer Junction and Kolkata
  10. Garwa Road and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System