Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19607 AII WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19607-AII WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19607-AII WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 19607-AII WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and MADAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1246.82 miles / 2011 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

19607-AII WKLY EXP departs from KOLKATA at 11:25 and arrives MADAR JN at 05:40 Thu. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19607-AII WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to MADAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AJMER railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AJMER" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19607-AII WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19607 AII WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19607 KOAA AII EXP KOAA MDJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 11:25 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 12:25 12:27 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 12:50 12:52 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:00 14:02 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 14:55 14:57 1
6 RNG RANIGANJ 15:21 15:22 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:41 15:46 1
8 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:50 18:10 1
10 CRP CHANDRAPURA 18:35 18:37 1
11 PUS PHUSRO 18:51 18:53 1
12 BRKA BARKA KANA 20:10 20:35 1
13 DTO DALTONGANJ 23:09 23:14 1
14 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:53 23:58 1
15 RNQ RENUKUT 01:20 01:25 2
16 CPU CHOPAN 02:20 02:40 2
17 SGRL SINGRAULI 05:05 05:15 2
18 BEHR BEOHARI 07:45 07:50 2
19 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 11:30 11:40 2
20 DMO DAMOH 13:08 13:10 2
21 SGO SAUGOR 14:15 14:20 2
22 MNV MUNGAOLI 16:10 16:12 2
23 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 16:58 17:00 2
24 GUNA GUNA 18:15 18:25 2
25 KOTA KOTA JN 22:00 22:10 2
26 BUDI BUNDI 22:58 23:00 2
27 COR CHITTAURGARH 01:45 02:10 3
28 BHL BHILWARA 03:00 03:08 3
29 AII AJMER 05:15 05:25 3
30 MDJN MADAR JN 05:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19607-AII WKLY EXP

  1. What is 19607-AII WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    19607-AII WKLY EXP runs Thu between KOLKATA and MADAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19607-AII WKLY EXP from KOLKATA to MADAR JN?
    19607-AII WKLY EXP from KOLKATA at 11:25 and arrives MADAR JN at 05:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19607-AII WKLY EXP covers?
    19607-AII WKLY EXP covers total distance of 2011 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19607-AII WKLY EXP?
    19607-AII WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19607-AII WKLY EXP?
    19607-AII WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19607-AII WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), PHUSRO(PUS), BARKA KANA(BRKA), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), SINGRAULI(SGRL), BEOHARI(BEHR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), AJMER(AII), MADAR JN(MDJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Katni Murwara
  2. Kolkata and Damoh
  3. Kolkata and Gomoh Junction
  4. Kolkata and Kota Junction
  5. Kolkata and Saugor
  6. Kolkata and Durgapur
  7. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  8. Kolkata and Chopan
  9. Kolkata and Daltonganj
  10. Kolkata and Garwa Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System