Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1386.94 miles / 2237 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 03:55 Mon. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS NJP UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 08:15 1
2 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:18 09:20 1
3 KIR KATIHAR JN 11:40 11:55 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:45 13:50 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:20 15:25 1
6 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:10 16:15 1
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:10 17:15 1
8 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:50 1
9 SV SIWAN JN 19:35 19:40 1
10 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 20:34 20:35 1
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 21:55 22:10 1
12 BBK BARABANKI JN 02:33 02:35 2
13 LKO LUCKNOW 03:20 03:30 2
14 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
15 DLI DELHI 12:10 12:30 2
16 DEC DELHI CANTT 12:58 13:00 2
17 GGN GURGAON 13:19 13:21 2
18 RE REWARI 15:20 15:22 2
19 AWR ALWAR JN. 16:20 16:23 2
20 JP JAIPUR 18:55 19:10 2
21 AII AJMER 21:30 21:40 2
22 NSD NASIRABAD 22:20 22:22 2
23 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 22:53 22:55 2
24 BHL BHILWARA 23:45 23:50 2
25 COR CHITTAURGARH 01:20 01:45 3
26 KIN KAPASAN 02:27 02:28 3
27 MVJ MAVLI JN 03:00 03:02 3
28 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 03:37 03:39 3
29 UDZ UDAIPUR 03:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs Mon between NEW JALPAIGURI and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI to UDAIPUR?
    19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 03:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS covers?
    19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2237 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS?
    19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS?
    19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), MORADABAD(MB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), KAPASAN(KIN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi Cantt
  2. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  4. Hajipur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  5. Chhapra and Delhi Cantt
  6. Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  7. Barabanki Junction and Delhi Cantt
  8. Delhi and Rewari
  9. Deoria Sadar and Delhi Cantt
  10. Kishanganj and Delhi Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System