Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19601 UDZ NJP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19601-UDZ NJP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19601-UDZ NJP EXP now in india.

Train number 19601-UDZ NJP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1386.94 miles / 2237 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

19601-UDZ NJP EXP departs from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19601-UDZ NJP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19601-UDZ NJP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19601 UDZ NJP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19601 UDZ NJP EXP UDZ NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 00:20 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 00:25 00:27 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 01:02 01:04 1
4 KIN KAPASAN 01:33 01:34 1
5 COR CHITTAURGARH 02:15 02:35 1
6 BHL BHILWARA 03:34 03:39 1
7 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 04:34 04:36 1
8 NSD NASIRABAD 05:08 05:10 1
9 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 1
10 JP JAIPUR 09:00 09:10 1
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:31 11:34 1
12 RE REWARI 12:50 12:55 1
13 GGN GURGAON 13:36 13:38 1
14 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:01 14:03 1
15 DLI DELHI 14:45 15:05 1
16 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 1
17 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 1
18 BBK BARABANKI JN 00:34 00:36 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:45 04:55 2
20 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 05:32 05:37 2
21 SV SIWAN JN 06:40 06:45 2
22 CPR CHHAPRA 07:55 08:05 2
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 09:10 09:15 2
24 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:10 10:20 2
25 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 2
26 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:00 13:05 2
27 KIR KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 2
28 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:52 16:54 2
29 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19601-UDZ NJP EXP

  1. What is 19601-UDZ NJP EXP train running status / running days?
    19601-UDZ NJP EXP runs Sat between UDAIPUR and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19601-UDZ NJP EXP from UDAIPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    19601-UDZ NJP EXP from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19601-UDZ NJP EXP covers?
    19601-UDZ NJP EXP covers total distance of 2237 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19601-UDZ NJP EXP?
    19601-UDZ NJP EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19601-UDZ NJP EXP?
    19601-UDZ NJP EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19601-UDZ NJP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), KAPASAN(KIN), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), MORADABAD(MB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Delhi Cantt and Lucknow Nr
  3. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  4. Delhi Cantt and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Delhi Cantt and Katihar Junction
  6. Delhi Cantt and Muzaffarpur Junction
  7. Delhi Cantt and Chhapra
  8. Chittaurgarh and Delhi
  9. Bhilwara and Delhi
  10. Delhi Cantt and Hajipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System