Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19579 BVC DEE LINK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19579-BVC DEE LINK Train running status

Where is my train 19579-BVC DEE LINK now in india.

Train number 19579-BVC DEE LINK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJKOT JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 685.1 miles / 1105 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

19579-BVC DEE LINK departs from RAJKOT JN at 12:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 10:15 Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19579-BVC DEE LINK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJKOT JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19579-BVC DEE LINK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19579 BVC DEE LINK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS RJT DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJT RAJKOT JN First 12:30 1
2 WKR WANKANER JN 13:08 13:10 1
3 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 14:11 14:13 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 16:23 16:25 1
5 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:31 17:33 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:20 19:22 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 20:05 20:15 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 20:56 20:58 1
9 FA FALNA 21:46 21:48 1
10 MJ MARWAR JN 23:01 23:03 1
11 BER BEAWAR 00:37 00:39 2
12 AII AJMER 01:30 01:40 2
13 KSG KISHANGARH 02:09 02:11 2
14 FL PHULERA JN 02:50 02:52 2
15 JP JAIPUR 03:45 03:55 2
16 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 04:02 04:05 2
17 DO DAUSA 04:44 04:46 2
18 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:15 05:17 2
19 AWR ALWAR JN. 06:15 06:18 2
20 KRH KHAIRTHAL 06:36 06:38 2
21 RE REWARI 07:50 08:40 2
22 GGN GURGAON 09:16 09:18 2
23 DEC DELHI CANTT 09:36 09:38 2
24 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 10:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19579-BVC DEE LINK

  1. What is 19579-BVC DEE LINK train running status / running days?
    19579-BVC DEE LINK runs Thu between RAJKOT JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19579-BVC DEE LINK from RAJKOT JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    19579-BVC DEE LINK from RAJKOT JN at 12:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 10:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 19579-BVC DEE LINK covers?
    19579-BVC DEE LINK covers total distance of 1105 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19579-BVC DEE LINK?
    19579-BVC DEE LINK runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19579-BVC DEE LINK?
    19579-BVC DEE LINK reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19579-BVC DEE LINK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Rajkot Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Palanpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Phulera Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Falna and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Surendranagar and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Jaipur and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Wankaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Mahesana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System