Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19578 HAPA TEN WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMNAGAR and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1608.28 miles / 2594 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.

19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY departs from JAMNAGAR at 21:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 22:20 Fri,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGER COIL TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGER COIL TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19578 HAPA TEN WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS JAM TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAM JAMNAGAR First 21:00 1
2 HAPA HAPA 21:16 21:18 1
3 RJT RAJKOT JN 22:36 22:41 1
4 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 00:30 00:32 2
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:10 03:30 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 05:22 05:32 2
7 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 06:26 06:28 2
8 ST SURAT 07:15 07:25 2
9 VAPI VAPI 08:36 08:38 2
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 11:20 11:25 2
11 PNVL PANVEL 13:10 13:15 2
12 RN RATNAGIRI 19:00 19:05 2
13 MAO MADGAON 23:25 23:35 2
14 KAWR KARWAR 00:28 00:30 3
15 UD UDUPI 04:00 04:02 3
16 MAJN MANGALORE JN 05:55 06:05 3
17 KGQ KASARAGOD 06:43 06:45 3
18 CAN KANNUR 08:15 08:20 3
19 CLT KOZHIKKODE 09:40 09:45 3
20 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:35 11:45 3
21 TCR THRISUR 12:30 12:33 3
22 AWY ALUVA 13:40 13:42 3
23 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:20 14:25 3
24 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 15:35 15:38 3
25 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:10 16:12 3
26 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 3
27 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 18:30 18:35 3
28 NJT NAGER COIL TOWN 20:07 20:10 3
29 TEN TIRUNELVELI 22:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY

  1. What is 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY runs Fri,Sat between JAMNAGAR and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY from JAMNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI?
    19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY from JAMNAGAR at 21:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 22:20 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY covers?
    19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY covers total distance of 2594 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY?
    19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY?
    19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19578-HAPA TEN WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Rajkot Junction and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Surat and Panvel
  8. Vapi and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Alleppey
  10. Vasai Road and Aluva

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System