Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19576 NDT OKHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19576-NDT OKHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19576-NDT OKHA EXP now in india.

Train number 19576-NDT OKHA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NATHDWARA and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 704.94 miles / 1137 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

19576-NDT OKHA EXP departs from NATHDWARA at 21:40 and arrives OKHA at 20:50 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19576-NDT OKHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NATHDWARA to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19576-NDT OKHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19576 NDT OKHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19576 NDT OKHA EXP NDT OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDT NATHDWARA First 21:40 1
2 MVJ MAVLI JN 22:10 22:35 1
3 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:55 00:10 2
4 NMH NIMACH 01:18 01:20 2
5 MDS MANDASOR 01:59 02:01 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 03:30 03:50 2
7 DHD DAHOD 05:18 05:20 2
8 GDA GODHRA JN 06:48 06:50 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 08:00 08:15 2
10 ANND ANAND JN 09:13 09:15 2
11 ND NADIAD JN 09:30 09:32 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:45 11:05 2
13 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 13:17 13:28 2
14 WKR WANKANER JN 14:40 14:46 2
15 RJT RAJKOT JN 15:28 15:33 2
16 HAPA HAPA 16:51 16:56 2
17 JAM JAMNAGAR 17:08 17:13 2
18 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 18:24 18:26 2
19 DWK DWARKA 19:45 19:55 2
20 OKHA OKHA 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19576-NDT OKHA EXP

  1. What is 19576-NDT OKHA EXP train running status / running days?
    19576-NDT OKHA EXP runs Sun between NATHDWARA and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19576-NDT OKHA EXP from NATHDWARA to OKHA?
    19576-NDT OKHA EXP from NATHDWARA at 21:40 and arrives OKHA at 20:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 19576-NDT OKHA EXP covers?
    19576-NDT OKHA EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19576-NDT OKHA EXP?
    19576-NDT OKHA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19576-NDT OKHA EXP?
    19576-NDT OKHA EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19576-NDT OKHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. NATHDWARA(NDT), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), NIMACH(NMH), MANDASOR(MDS), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Chittaurgarh and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar
  4. Ratlam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Hapa
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Jamnagar
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction
  8. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Surendranagar
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Wankaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System