Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19575 OKHA NDT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19575-OKHA NDT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19575-OKHA NDT EXP now in india.

Train number 19575-OKHA NDT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and NATHDWARA Stations. It covers total journey of 704.32 miles / 1136 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

19575-OKHA NDT EXP departs from OKHA at 07:30 and arrives NATHDWARA at 05:50 Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19575-OKHA NDT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to NATHDWARA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAVLI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAVLI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19575-OKHA NDT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19575 OKHA NDT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19575 OKHA NDT EXP OKHA NDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 07:30 1
2 DWK DWARKA 08:11 08:13 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 09:20 09:22 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 10:15 10:17 1
5 HAPA HAPA 10:32 10:34 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:30 12:35 1
7 WKR WANKANER JN 13:22 13:24 1
8 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 14:26 14:28 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 18:04 18:06 1
11 ANND ANAND JN 18:26 18:28 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 19:20 19:35 1
13 GDA GODHRA JN 20:45 20:47 1
14 DHD DAHOD 21:50 21:52 1
15 RTM RATLAM JN 23:25 23:45 1
16 MDS MANDASOR 01:16 01:18 2
17 NMH NIMACH 02:31 02:33 2
18 COR CHITTAURGARH 03:40 03:50 2
19 MVJ MAVLI JN 04:55 05:20 2
20 NDT NATHDWARA 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19575-OKHA NDT EXP

  1. What is 19575-OKHA NDT EXP train running status / running days?
    19575-OKHA NDT EXP runs Sat between OKHA and NATHDWARAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19575-OKHA NDT EXP from OKHA to NATHDWARA?
    19575-OKHA NDT EXP from OKHA at 07:30 and arrives NATHDWARA at 05:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 19575-OKHA NDT EXP covers?
    19575-OKHA NDT EXP covers total distance of 1136 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19575-OKHA NDT EXP?
    19575-OKHA NDT EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19575-OKHA NDT EXP?
    19575-OKHA NDT EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19575-OKHA NDT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MANDASOR(MDS), NIMACH(NMH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), NATHDWARA(NDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Chittaurgarh
  5. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Rajkot Junction and Chittaurgarh
  7. Rajkot Junction and Dahod
  8. Rajkot Junction and Godhra Junction
  9. Rajkot Junction and Nadiad Junction
  10. Rajkot Junction and Surendranagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System