Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

19574 JAIPUR OKHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP now in india.

Train number 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 653.48 miles / 1054 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP departs from JAIPUR at 16:40 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Tue. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 19574 JAIPUR OKHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
19574 JP OKHA EXP JP OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 16:40 1
2 FL PHULERA JN 17:20 17:22 1
3 KSG KISHANGARH 17:59 18:01 1
4 AII AJMER 19:00 19:20 1
5 BER BEAWAR 20:04 20:06 1
6 SOD SOJAT ROAD 20:53 20:55 1
7 MJ MARWAR JN 21:33 21:38 1
8 FA FALNA 22:25 22:27 1
9 JWB JAWAI BANDH 22:59 23:01 1
10 ABR ABU ROAD 00:30 00:40 2
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:53 01:55 2
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:03 03:05 2
13 VG VIRAMGAM JN 04:23 04:25 2
14 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 05:32 05:34 2
15 RJT RAJKOT JN 08:00 08:10 2
16 HAPA HAPA 09:27 09:34 2
17 JAM JAMNAGAR 09:46 09:51 2
18 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 11:04 11:06 2
19 DWK DWARKA 12:30 12:35 2
20 OKHA OKHA 13:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP

  1. What is 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP train running status / running days?
    19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP runs Tue between JAIPUR and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP from JAIPUR to OKHA?
    19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP from JAIPUR at 16:40 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP covers?
    19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP covers total distance of 1054 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP?
    19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP?
    19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 19574-JAIPUR OKHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Surendranagar
  2. Kishangarh and Viramgam Junction
  3. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  4. Palanpur Junction and Hapa
  5. Palanpur Junction and Viramgam Junction
  6. Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar
  7. Kishangarh and Palanpur Junction
  8. Marwar Junction and Mahesana Junction
  9. Abu Road and Mahesana Junction
  10. Ajmer Junction and Viramgam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System